Skip links

Tuition Fees

Tuition Fees Academic Year 2021/2022

Year GroupTuition Fees (EGP)Sibling Discount (10% on the younger sibling)
Foundation Stage 175,00067,500
Foundation Stage 275,00067,500
Year 185,00076,500
Year 285,00076,500
Year 389,00080,100
Year 489,00080,100
Year 589,00080,100
Year 689,00080,100
Year 795,00085,500
Year 895,00085,500
Year 995,00085,500
Year 10102,00091,800
Year 11102,00091,800
  • Pupils applying to KS3 & KS4, who achieve high scores in the entrance assessments, will be entitled 30% discount on the tuition fees as a scholarship. In order to guarantee the continuity of the scholarship, pupils should maintain the same academic achievement every year. In case the pupil failed to maintain the scholarship, the payment plan will be transferred to the locked fees offer.
  • Activities, books, resources and other payments are not included; it is determined by the examination board and school finance prior to the academic year.